Closed tender

GB-Letworth Garden City: Passenger Lift Maintenance, Servicing & Repair (Short Deadline)

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Lift-maintenance services
Published
6 March 2023
Submission
22 March 2023

Tender description

Passenger lift maintenance including OOH response to c33 lifts at c27 sites for up to 3 years. Further details are contained within the tender documents Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 March 2023

About the buyer

Settle Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Letworth Garden City: Passenger Lift Maintenance, Servicing & Repair (Short Deadline).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Letworth Garden City: Passenger Lift Maintenance, Servicing & Repair (Short Deadline), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Settle Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.