Awarded contract

Eastleigh Borough Council DPS for Civil Engineering Works

Details

Value
GBP 531,788.48
Topic
Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Published
9 March 2023

Tender description

Bubb Lane to Hedge End Railway Station Footpath / Cycleway and the Burnetts Lane single crossing point Lot 1: Bubb Lane to Hedge End Railway Station Footpath / Cycleway and the Burnetts Lane single crossing point. Additional information: Bubb Lane to Hedge End Railway Station Footpath / Cycleway and the Burnetts Lane single crossing point

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 December 2024

About the buyer

Eastleigh Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Eastleigh Borough Council DPS for Civil Engineering Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Eastleigh Borough Council DPS for Civil Engineering Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Eastleigh Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.