DPS Framework Agreement for Approved Learning Development & Education Service Providers
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Higher education services
- Published
- 7 March 2023
- Submission
- 14 April 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of this procurement is to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System Contract Agreement (“DPS Contract Agreement”) for the provision of Approved Learning, Development & Education Service Providers. It is anticipated that the Authority will appoint multiple suppliers that meet the requirements of the Invitation to Tender and Specification for the provision in the DPS. Suppliers can be added or removed throughout the lifetime of the DPS, with no maximum number of suppliers. The Authority is inviting bidders to participate in the tender opportunity for the provision of Approved Learning, Development & Education Services to its staff teams across the West Midlands region. The DPS will permit the Organisational Development and Academy Education & Training departments to direct award or engage in mini-competition quotations for future provisions of learning, development & education to compliant suppliers awarded to the DPS. Lot 1: The purpose of this procurement is to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System Contract Agreement (“DPS Contract Agreement”) for the provision of Approved Learning, Development & Education Service Providers. It is anticipated that the Authority will appoint multiple suppliers that meet the requirements of the Invitation to Tender and Specification for the provision in the DPS. Suppliers can be added or removed throughout the lifetime of the DPS, with no maximum number of suppliers. The Authority is inviting bidders to participate in the tender opportunity for the provision of Approved Learning, Development & Education Services to its staff teams across the West Midlands region. The DPS will permit the Organisational Development and Academy Education & Training departments to direct award or engage in mini-competition quotations for future provisions of learning, development & education to compliant suppliers awarded to the DPS against the courses detailed in Appendix 1 – Specification and Appendix 4 – Response Document. There will be no guaranteed level of business to arise from award to the DPS as all educational course requirements will be quoted and priced on an individual basis. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/QQ9P4QDTBD
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 April 2023
About the buyer
West Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80300000 · Higher education services
- 80320000 · Medical education services
- 80330000 · Safety education services
- 80340000 · Special education services
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 80430000 · Adult-education services at university level
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DPS Framework Agreement for Approved Learning Development & Education Service Providers.
Related topics
Topics related to DPS Framework Agreement for Approved Learning Development & Education Service Providers, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
