Digital Incentive Scheme to promote physical activity amongst people with type 2 diabetes in Milton Keynes - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- iPrescribe Exercise Digital Ltd t/a EXI
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 7 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Digital Incentive Scheme to promote physical activity amongst people with type 2 diabetes in Milton Keynes. You have been invited directly to take part in this process and have been given full access to the tender documentation available within this e-tendering system. Please review documentation and upload the required documents as part of your submission. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 March 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 March 2026
About the buyer
Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48180000 · Medical software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Digital Incentive Scheme to promote physical activity amongst people with type 2 diabetes in Milton Keynes - AWARD.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
