Awarded contract
Design, fabrication, and installation of a foundation
Details
- Buyer
- MINESTO UK LIMITED
- Supplier(s)
- Leask Marine Ltd
- Value
- GBP 123
- Topic
- Structural products
- Published
- 7 March 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Design, fabrication, and installation of a foundation suitable for a kite system Lot 1: Design, manufacturing, and installation of foundation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2023
- Completed: Award published7 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
MINESTO UK LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44200000 · Structural products
- 44212000 · Structural products and parts except prefabricated buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design, fabrication, and installation of a foundation.
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to MINESTO UK LIMITED.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
