Awarded contract
Contract for the Supply of Step Lifts
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Terry Lifts
- Value
- GBP 245,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Lifting equipment for health care sector
- Published
- 7 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply and Installation of new equipment including servicing, maintenance under original manufacturers warranty and removal, storage, refurbishment and re-siting of equipment as and when required.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33192600 · Lifting equipment for health care sector
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Supply of Step Lifts.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
