Expired contract
Contract Award - Business Rates Consultancy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Avison Young (UK) Limited)
- Value
- GBP 224,400
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Commercial property management services
- Published
- 8 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Consultancy support is required in relation to mitigation of HS2 Ltd business rates liability at Birmingham and London offices. The call-off contract is awarded under the CCS Estate Management Services Framework, Lot 6: Business Rating Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2023
- Completed: Award published8 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70332200 · Commercial property management services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Business Rates Consultancy.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
