Asset Management Benchmarking
Details
- Buyer
- The Coal Authority
- Supplier(s)
- Aecom
- Value
- GBP 34,442.24
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 9 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Coal Authority invites you to tender for the provision of a benchmarking of current asset management capabilities against the ISO 550001 standard and develop an asset management plan with the intention of achieving accreditation level. The works required is detailed within the Scope and tenderers are advised to read and consider all aspects of the tender documents before preparing your tender submission. Additional information: This tender opportunity is being managed through our tender portal InBye All tender documents are freely available in the portal and all submissions must be made through the portal. For information on how to access the portal please see the guidance document attached to this notice
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 March 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2023
About the buyer
The Coal Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Asset Management Benchmarking.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Coal Authority.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
