Together Housing Association - Grounds Maintenance Equipment - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- In-Tend e-Tendering
- Supplier(s)
- Balmers GM
- Value
- GBP 208,839.6
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery
- Published
- 3 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply and delivery including service of Grounds Maintenance Equipment Close: - 05/12/22 - 10:00am Together Housing provides Grounds Maintenance services to maintain our open spaces and landscape surrounding our customers homes. Our machinery is need of replacement and we are inviting potential suppliers to provide a range of Grounds Maintenance machinery covering ride on mowers to hand-held equipment. The winning bidder will be expected to be able to supply and deliver all items as stated and specified on the attached appendices No. 3. There are two areas we are looking to compete at tender, one for the purchase price inclusive of delivery and the second for a suitable service schedule to accommodate those machinery items purchased in order to comply with manufacturers warrantee for all service and parts thereafter. Issue Request for Quotes 17/11/2022 Deadline for clarification questions 22/11/2022 Deadline for return date of Quotes 28/11/2022 - 10:00am Notice of Contract Award 30/11/2022 Contract Commencement Date 12/12/2022
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 December 2022
- Completed: Award published3 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 December 2023
About the buyer
In-Tend e-Tendering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16600000 · Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Together Housing Association - Grounds Maintenance Equipment - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,582£49.6bn
- 712£10.8bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
