Awarded contract
Technology in Schools Survey (prev. Ed Tech Landscape Survey) Proj_6996
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IFF Resarch
- Value
- GBP 483,385
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 3 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Procurement will establish a single Supplier Contract for the purchase of Technology in Schools Survey
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 December 2022
- Completed: Award published3 January 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Technology in Schools Survey (prev. Ed Tech Landscape Survey) Proj_6996.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
