Awarded contract

Salary Sacrifice Car Lease Scheme for NHS Sussex NHS/SOEPS/22870 ITMC

Details

Duration
7 years
Topic
Financial leasing services
Published
5 January 2023

Tender description

CCS Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management and Flexible Rental Solutions Framework Providers appointed to Lot 3 - Independent Fleet Management Services, are invited to participate in a further competition for the provision of Salary Sacrifice Car Leasing to the newly formed NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board (ICB) from 19 December 2022. NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board established as a new organisation on 1st July 2022. The ICB has responsibility for the commissioning of health and care services for 1.7m people across Sussex and oversees the effective delivery and impact of £3.5bn of NHS spend. The purpose of this Invitation to Participate in a Mini-Competition (ITMC) document is to provide Bidders with sufficient information to enable them to compile a comprehensive Bid, that meets the requirements for the Services for the Contracting Authority named in this Mini-Competition. This mini competition will be run under Lot 3 - Independent Fleet Management Services of the Crown Commercial Service Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management and Flexible Rental Solutions Framework (RM6096). Electronic bid submission via the InTend e-tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/soepscommissioning/ Project Title: Salary Sacrifice Car Lease scheme for NHS Sussex Reference: NHS/SOEPS/22.870 ITMC There is no guaranteed value to this framework agreement; hence the value of £0.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 January 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

South Of England Procurement Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66114000 · Financial leasing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Salary Sacrifice Car Lease Scheme for NHS Sussex NHS/SOEPS/22870 ITMC.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Salary Sacrifice Car Lease Scheme for NHS Sussex NHS/SOEPS/22870 ITMC, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Of England Procurement Centre.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 131
    £402.6m
  2. 120
    £121.6bn
  3. 77
    £1.9bn
  4. 47
    £6.7bn
  5. 41
    £11.7bn
  6. 40
    £6.0bn
  7. 27
    £1.8bn
  8. 20
    £10.8m
  9. 19
    £6.1bn
  10. 13
    £1.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.