PS22380 - Good Practice Exchange - State of the Nation Commission - MC
Details
- Buyer
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
- Value
- GBP 99,865
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 4 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the Crown Commercial Services - RM6126 - Research & Insights DPS Aims and Scope The aim of this project is to map current and past activity to improve the UK culture and environment across the R&I sector. This will include: - Mapping the system o Developing an understanding what projects there are across the UK aimed at improving research and innovation culture both within the public and private sector o Identifying where projects have the following elements - Co-creation: projects designed and conducted in partnership with other community stakeholders, or where opportunities for partnerships may be present - Evaluation: projects with evaluation designed in from the beginning, building the evidence base for culture change - Sharing: projects that are built on the assumption that all findings will be shared with the wider R&I community - Develop an understanding of the content of the mapping: o Developing nomenclature and framework to describe the programmes o Identify thematic areas of activity to help cluster and map similar activities o Develop an understanding of what the weaknesses in this space are.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 December 2022
- Completed: Award published4 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2023
About the buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS22380 - Good Practice Exchange - State of the Nation Commission - MC.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
