Provision of Workday Support Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kainos Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 24,300
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software support services
- Published
- 4 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UKRI had a requirement for the provision of Workday Support Services. This Call Off contract has been sourced via a Direct Award procedure under the G-Cloud 12 Framework. This contract was fully signed on the 25th Nov 22, prior to the G-Cloud 12 expiry on 27th Nov 22, with a contract start date of 15th Dec 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 December 2022
- Completed: Award published4 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2023
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Workday Support Services.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Workday Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
