Provision of Roof Repairs at Redwood Building
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AXIS
- Value
- GBP 93,442.01
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Roof repair and maintenance work
- Published
- 6 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust (the "Authority") is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of Roof Repairs at Redwood Building. The procurement is a further competition under the NHSCS/LPP Minor Works and Maintenance Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Framework, Reference Number: LPP/2020/011. The purpose of this procurement is to appoint a contractor to carry out repairs to the flat roof section at Redwood Building.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 November 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 December 2022
- Completed: Award published6 January 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Roof Repairs at Redwood Building.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Roof Repairs at Redwood Building, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,712£92.0m
- 7,572£62.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
