Larkfield Bathroom Refurbishment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VINCI CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 83,221
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Bathrooms construction work
- Published
- 6 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust (the "Authority") is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of Larkfield Bathroom Refurbishment. The procurement is a further competition under the LPP Minor Works and Maintenance Dynamic Purchasing System LPP/2020/011, Building (General). Larkfield is an established residential care home for adults with learning disabilities, located in the Charlwood area. It has an anticipated life span of at least 7-10 years. It is home to seven individuals whose placements are commissioned by CCGs and local authorities. Larkfield is currently not fit for purpose for the seven individuals who live there, due primarily to the limited number of available bathrooms and configuration of these facilities. The Authority requires the services of a suitable supplier to refurbish these bathroom facilities as per the specification of works.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 April 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 June 2022
- Completed: Award published6 January 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Larkfield Bathroom Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
