GB-Swindon: UKRI-2519 The Development of the PRIME System for Coal Tip Assessment and Decision Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SOCOTEC UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 50,360
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Surveying services
- Published
- 3 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award for the survey and installation of electrode arrays; and the support of other installation activities. The Contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Additional information: The contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 December 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71355000 · Surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Swindon: UKRI-2519 The Development of the PRIME System for Coal Tip Assessment and Decision Support.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
