Fencing Works in both the Babergh and Mid Suffolk District Council Areas
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
- Published
- 3 January 2023
- Submission
- 24 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Babergh District Council Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Responsive Replacement and Repairs to Fencing in both the Babergh and Mid Suffolk District Council areas. This project is divided into lots. Lot one - Babergh District Council, Lot Two - Mid Suffolk District Council. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12 noon on Tuesday 24th January 2023. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 17:00 on Tuesday 17th January 2023 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website Additional information: This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 January 2023
About the buyer
Babergh District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fencing Works in both the Babergh and Mid Suffolk District Council Areas.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
Related topics
Topics related to Fencing Works in both the Babergh and Mid Suffolk District Council Areas, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Babergh District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
