Awarded contract

CA11601 - MAINT6612 - RFL - FMH - CT Scanner Point of Sale Maintenance Contract

Details

Value
GBP 366,555.6
Duration
9 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
4 January 2023

Tender description

MAINT6612 - RFL - FMH - CT Scanner Point of Sale Maintenance Contract To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA11601. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA11601 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 January 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2032in 6 years

About the buyer

Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CA11601 - MAINT6612 - RFL - FMH - CT Scanner Point of Sale Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.