Awarded contract

Supply of Spares for the Glock Pistol

Details

Supplier(s)
Viking Arms Ltd
Value
GBP 31,500,000
Topic
Parts of light firearms
Published
28 February 2022

Tender description

Babcock Land Defence Ltd, acting as agent on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence, intends to place a single source framework agreement for the supply of spares and accessories for the Glock Pistol and Radar Holsters with Viking Arms Limited at the estimated aggregate contract value of £4.5M in sterling currency for a maximum period of 7 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35341000 · Parts of light firearms

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Spares for the Glock Pistol, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.