South Yorkshire Fire & Rescue Occupational Health Physician
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dr Ali Hashtroudi
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Supply services of medical personnel
- Published
- 3 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
SYFR Service is seeking innovative responses from physicians who can provide occupational health physician services to approximately 1,000 operational and support staff. The Service covers the local authority districts of Barnsley, Sheffield, Doncaster and Rotherham. Employees are organised within a Headquarters function in Sheffield, 21 district stations, Training and Development Centre, Fleet Workshops and Stores and Fire Safety premises Additional information: Tender documents are located at https://uk.eu-supply.com/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 March 2022
- Completed: Award published3 March 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79625000 · Supply services of medical personnel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to South Yorkshire Fire & Rescue Occupational Health Physician.
- Open tender
Health and social work services
Related topics
Topics related to South Yorkshire Fire & Rescue Occupational Health Physician, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
