Closed tender

ROOFLINE AND ROOF REPLACEMENT WORKS 2022-23

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Roof
Published
3 March 2022
Submission
4 April 2022

Tender description

Renewal of roofline to approximately 90 properties, reroofing of approximately 14 pitched roofs to domestic dwellings and low-level deck waterproofing and roofline works to 4 blocks of flats in various locations throughout the County of Cheshire. Additional information: To access tender documents please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wvht and click on 'register' unless you are already registered on our portal Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 March 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 April 2022

About the buyer

Weaver Vale Housing Trust e-Tendering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112400 · Roof
  • 44112500 · Roofing materials
  • 45261211 · Roof-tiling work
  • 45261420 · Waterproofing work
  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
  • 45261910 · Roof repair
  • 45261920 · Roof maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ROOFLINE AND ROOF REPLACEMENT WORKS 2022-23.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ROOFLINE AND ROOF REPLACEMENT WORKS 2022-23, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  3. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Weaver Vale Housing Trust e-Tendering.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.