Management of White Platts Recreation Ground 2022
Details
- Buyer
- Lakes Parish Council
- Value
- GBP 49,000
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 4 March 2022
- Submission
- 15 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
An opportunity for a franchise to manage White Platts recreation ground in the centre of Ambleside. The footfall in the central Lake District region is growing every year and with that, creates a fantastic opportunity for an innovative management to capitalise on footfall. Last year the turnover on recreational games were £127,000 and projection for this coming season is £146,000. On top of this is is the profit from drinks/snacks/icecreams of which you will have full control. The contract is for one season initially, followed by a multi year contract. All the information is available within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 March 2022
About the buyer
Lakes Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- 37000000 · Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lakes-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lakes-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lakes-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lakes-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lakes-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lakes-parish-council.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Management of White Platts Recreation Ground 2022.
Related topics
Topics related to Management of White Platts Recreation Ground 2022, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lakes Parish Council.
- 7£753.5k
- 7£295.7k
- 5£135.0k
- 5£330.0k
- 4£485.5k
- 4£760.1k
- 4£147.6k
- 4£127.5k
- 4£304.8k
- 4£413.6k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
