Closed tender
Invitation To Tender for the Provision of Submersible Junction Box and Termination Works
Details
- Buyer
- MINESTO UK LIMITED
- Topic
- Cable distribution cabinet
- Published
- 28 February 2022
- Submission
- 4 February 2022
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
supply of a Submersible Junction Box and related Termination Works Lot 1: supply of a Submersible Junction Box and related cable Termination Works see additional documents
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date4 February 2022
- Completed: Tender published28 February 2022Current notice
About the buyer
MINESTO UK LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31213300 · Cable distribution cabinet
- 31224700 · Junction boxes
- 31224800 · Cable joining kits
- 31321220 · Medium-voltage cable
- 31321300 · High-voltage cable
- 31321400 · Underwater cable
- 31321500 · Submarine cable
- 31342000 · Insulated cable junctions
- 31344000 · Insulated cable glands
- 32442400 · Termination blocks
- 32562000 · Optical-fibre cables
- 32572000 · Communications cable
- 44300000 · Cable, wire and related products
- 44322000 · Cable accessories
- 45232000 · Ancillary works for pipelines and cables
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation To Tender for the Provision of Submersible Junction Box and Termination Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Electricity Infrastructure Works
- Open tender
ATU Electrical DPS 2022
- Open tender
Electricity Infrastructure Works
- Open tender
Heat pumps
Related buyers
Buyers similar to MINESTO UK LIMITED.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
