Human Resources (HR) Support Services to Children's Health Ireland (CHI)
Details
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 4 March 2022
- Submission
- 22 March 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Human Resources (HR) Services to include support for Workforce Planning, Investigation Guidance & Service, Mediation, Facilitation & Arbitration Services, Policy Development, Training & Development, People & Performance Management, Data Analytics and Human Resource Auditing. It is the intention of CHI to create a Call Off framework from this tender consisting of up to three service providers. Whenever a project or schedule of work is confirmed, CHI will issue a brief to all three companies to which a response from Contractors will include a brief proposal/approach and a total cost (to include a cost breakdown - number of hours/days *tendered rate). A combination of price and suitability will determine which Contractor is appointed to undertake the work. There are 8 distinct service requirements noted in Appendix One of the Request for Tender (RFT). It is expected that Tenderers will provide rates, and an thus indication of their ability to deliver, for each service, however, submissions with rates provided for 6 or 7 of the required services will also be considered. CHI has the right to approach and transact with a company outside of this framework relating to HR Services should the frameworks members be deemed unable to meet service delivery requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 March 2022
About the buyer
Our Lady's Children's Hospital, Crumlin is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
- 79422000 · Arbitration and conciliation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-s-children-s-hospital-crumlin.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-s-children-s-hospital-crumlin.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-s-children-s-hospital-crumlin.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-s-children-s-hospital-crumlin.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-s-children-s-hospital-crumlin.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-s-children-s-hospital-crumlin.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Human Resources (HR) Support Services to Children's Health Ireland (CHI).
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Human Resources (HR) Support Services to Children's Health Ireland (CHI), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
