Awarded contract

GMIT Single Operator Framework Agreement Virtual Platform

Details

Topic
Video conferencing software package
Published
28 February 2022

Tender description

The Contracting Authority invites tenders under the Accelerated Open Procedure for the establishment of a Single Operator Framework Agreement for the Creation and Provision of Virtual Platform for Hosting Events. Due to COVID-19 pandemic, the demand for this service may be made at very short notice, thus a quick response will be required when the framework member is contacted. The Initial Contract will be for the "Virtual - 12th Annual GMIT International Construction Management Day Conference Galway-Mayo Institute of Technology" Tenderers must be available to commence work on this project in January 2022. Note: This is an interim framework agreement, pending a larger OJEU competition for GMIT & TU Partners. Initial Contract was awarded to: Atlantic Audio Limited Unit 5 Anach House, Mace Corrandulla, Co. Galway H91 AYN3 Single Operator Framework Agreement: Atlantic Audio Limited 31.01.2022

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 February 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 February 2022

About the buyer

Galway Mayo Institute of Technology is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48515000 · Video conferencing software package
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72212500 · Communication and multimedia software development services
  • 72212520 · Multimedia software development services
  • 79952000 · Event services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GMIT Single Operator Framework Agreement Virtual Platform.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.