Awarded contract

Electoral Printing Services until 2026 (S&R/2021/17)

Details

Value
GBP 408,862.25
Topic
Bespoke printed matter
Published
2 March 2022

Tender description

Printing required for annual canvass in 2022 until 2026. Printing for rolling registration under Individual Electoral registration on a monthly basis. Printing required for local elections in 2023, PFCC in 2024 and Parliamentary elections when required (next scheduled parliamentary poll in 2024). Postage would also need to be included for canvass and election stationery. Also availability would be required for any snap elections, borough elections and referenda if required. Lot 1: Printing required for annual canvass in 2022 until 2026. Printing for rolling registration under Individual Electoral registration on a monthly basis. Printing required for local elections in 2023, PFCC in 2024 and Parliamentary elections when required (next scheduled parliamentary poll in 2024). Postage would also need to be included for canvass and election stationery. Also availability would be required for any snap elections, borough elections and referenda if required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published2 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22458000 · Bespoke printed matter
  • 22821000 · Electoral forms
  • 79824000 · Printing and distribution services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.