Awarded contract

DoF NISRA - SPSS Licenses

Details

Value
GBP 159,444.42
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
28 February 2022

Tender description

The Northern Ireland Statistics and Research Agency (NISRA), hereafter referred to as the Agency, is Northern Ireland’s (NI) largest producer of official statistics and government social research. Its role is to enhance understanding of NI society through the provision of trusted information. The Agency provides services to all NI Government Departments and a wide range of other public sector bodies to assist the policy development process and the delivery of their business objectives. This tender specification is for procurement of software subscription and support SPSS licences for use by the Agency. The initial contract period is for one year with the option to extend by two years on a 1 plus, 1 plus basis. The maximum potential contract period is three years. Lot 1: The Northern Ireland Statistics and Research Agency (NISRA), hereafter referred to as the Agency, is Northern Ireland’s (NI) largest producer of official statistics and government social research. Its role is to enhance understanding of NI society through the provision of trusted information. The Agency provides services to all NI Government Departments and a wide range of other public sector bodies to assist the policy development process and the delivery of their business objectives. This tender specification is for procurement of software subscription and support SPSS licences for use by the Agency. The initial contract period is for one year with the option to extend by two years on a 1 plus, 1 plus basis. The maximum potential contract period is three years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northern Ireland Statistics & Research Agency - NISRA is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DoF NISRA - SPSS Licenses.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DoF NISRA - SPSS Licenses, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.