CE-02369 Huish Episcopi Academy LED Lighting
Details
- Buyer
- Place Group
- Topic
- Lamps and light fittings
- Published
- 1 March 2022
- Submission
- 17 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Request for Tender ("RFT") has been issued by Huish Episcopi Academy ("the Client"). You are invited by the Client to tender for the materials provision for and installation of LED Lighting in accordance with this RFT. If you intend to tender for the above-mentioned requirement, please read the instructions within the RFT document carefully. The RFT can be requested via email from jessica.brydon@schoolsbuyingclub.com until 17th June 2022. Additional information: Please either request a copy of the RFT via email from jessica.brydon@schoolsbuyingclub.com no later than the return deadline of 17th June 2022, or download a copy via the InTend portal at the following link, searching for tender CE-02369: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/placegroup/aspx/Home. Detailed instructions on submission of responses are given in the RFT. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 June 2022
About the buyer
Place Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31520000 · Lamps and light fittings
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-group.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CE-02369 Huish Episcopi Academy LED Lighting.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to CE-02369 Huish Episcopi Academy LED Lighting, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,769£30.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Place Group.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
