BHSCT Maintenance of RO/WFI Storage and Distribution Systems [27911179]
Details
- Value
- GBP 138,760
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 28 February 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This tender is made up of 1 Lot and is for the Maintenance of RO/WFI Storage and Distribution Systems. The Belfast Health and Social Care Trust invites you to respond to this CFT. If you wish to communicate with the buyer, please do so by using the secure clarifications tab within the CFT Lot 1: This tender is made up of 1 Lot and is for the Maintenance of RO/WFI Storage and Distribution Systems. The Belfast Health and Social Care Trust invites you to respond to this CFT. If you wish to communicate with the buyer, please do so by using the secure clarifications tab within the CFT. Additional information: The value stated in II.2.6 in Contract Notice 2021/S 000-031181 is the higher value in the following range £140,000.00 - £560,000.00, which has been calculated on the basis of a potential 5 year contract with a possible 2 year extension. The Total Value of Procurement at II. 1.7 is the Tender Evaluation Costs Calculated for a 5 year period only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 February 2022
- Completed: Award published28 February 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Belfast Health and Social Care Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BHSCT Maintenance of RO/WFI Storage and Distribution Systems [27911179].
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast Health and Social Care Trust.
- 84£514.1m
- 18£169.3m
- 11£20.4m
- 3£4.4m
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
