Awarded contract

Ysgol Ffordd Dyffryn - Llandudno - Renewal of Windows

Details

Topic
Primary school construction work
Published
24 February 2022

Tender description

The works were to comprise of undertaking window replacements to an existing Primary School located in LLandudno, North Wales.Works were to include the removal of existing timber fixed pane Georgian style windows primarily in the corridor opposite the playground at Ground floor level. New windows were to replicate the existing in PVCu but with the addition of opening restricted sashes, Fixed into openings of traditional construction with traditional finishes

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published24 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Conwy County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45214210 · Primary school construction work
  • 45421132 · Installation of windows

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ysgol Ffordd Dyffryn - Llandudno - Renewal of Windows.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ysgol Ffordd Dyffryn - Llandudno - Renewal of Windows, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.