YPO - 001092 Vehicle Hire Lease and Purchase Portal
Details
- Buyer
- YPO
- Supplier(s)
- Fulcrum Automotive Solutions Ltd,, GMP Drivercare Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Passenger cars
- Published
- 24 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
YPO are looking for Providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Vehicle Hire, Lease and Purchase Portal. The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO's internal requirements. This Framework is contractual where the end customer will place orders directly with the Provider on a "contract" basis and the Provider will deliver direct to the end customer on an agreed basis. Additional information: This Framework is divided into 2 Lots Lot 1 Car and LCV Hire (Including mini-buses) Lot 2 Car and LCV Lease and Purchase (Including mini-buses) Please refer to the tender documents for more information
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 February 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 February 2026
About the buyer
YPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34110000 · Passenger cars
- 34120000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons
- 34130000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
- 34140000 · Heavy-duty motor vehicles
- 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to YPO - 001092 Vehicle Hire Lease and Purchase Portal.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to YPO - 001092 Vehicle Hire Lease and Purchase Portal, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to YPO.
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
