UKSBS - PS22026 - Understanding the Innovation Landscape for UK Waste Management
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 100 % Open Limited
- Value
- GBP 11,629.17
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 25 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise. Brief Description of Requirement This is a new request and there have been no recent procurement activities in this field. As part of the urban systems strategy and net zero places work, we are considering all opportunities for innovation and trying to create a picture to understand the gaps and opportunities which will inform where Innovate UK could support and act to help to achieve UK goals and drive growth. The urban systems team within Innovate UK consider all impacts on people in the urban environment and how we can achieve net zero places and smarter cities. The scope of the report is to look at the UK and only look at global activity from a benchmarking perspective. Exclude the provision of wastewater services Scope should pertain to the areas outlined below; specific outcomes are detailed in section 2 of this document. The report should be completed by 31st March 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKSBS - PS22026 - Understanding the Innovation Landscape for UK Waste Management.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to UKSBS - PS22026 - Understanding the Innovation Landscape for UK Waste Management, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
