UKSBS - PS21225 - Developing options for assessing compliance with upcoming EVSCP regulations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TUV SUD (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 85,800
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 22 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following an open tender. Brief Description of Requirement The aim of this research is to develop options for assessing compliance of EVSCPs against the regulations. In order to ensure the requirements of the regulations are being effectively met, an assessment process will need to be developed. The regulations will set new requirements on EVSCPs which will be outcome-based and flexible enough to allow the market to develop it's own approach to compliance i.e. the market may develop multiple means to meeting the regulations. With this in mind, the assessment process should be equally flexible and outcome based.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 January 2022
- Completed: Award published22 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 July 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKSBS - PS21225 - Developing options for assessing compliance with upcoming EVSCP regulations.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
