Awarded contract

QA Academy AWS Tester RM1557 11 GCLOUD

Details

Supplier(s)
QA Ltd.
Value
GBP 149,410
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
21 February 2022

Tender description

Supply of 1 x AWS Cloud Infrastructure Test Engineer (SFIA 2) via G-cloud supply of 1 x AWS Cloud Infrastructure Test Engineer (SFIA 2)via G-CLoud

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 January 2020
  2. Completed: Award published21 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to QA Academy AWS Tester RM1557 11 GCLOUD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 681
    £1.7bn
  2. 878
    £163.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.