Provision of Maintenance & Fencing Works, Waltwood
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for Wales
- Supplier(s)
- Environmental Forestry UK Ltd
- Topic
- Herbicides
- Published
- 22 February 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Works relating to maintenance requirements, shrub guard replacement, grass cutting, herbicide spraying, installation of new stockproof fencing, gates, together with ecological works to support TfW Natural Resources Wales (NRW) European Protected Species licences held on the site, as further specified in the Invitation to Tender documentation.The ITT documents can be found on eTender Wales (https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml) referenceITT: itt_89349 - C000529.00 - Provision of Maintenance & Fencing Works – Waltwood
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 November 2021
- Completed: Award published22 February 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Transport for Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24453000 · Herbicides
- 34928200 · Fences
- 34928220 · Fencing components
- 34928310 · Safety fencing
- 34928470 · Signage
- 45113000 · Siteworks
- 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
- 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
- 45421148 · Installation of gates
- 77211300 · Tree-clearing services
- 77310000 · Planting and maintenance services of green areas
- 77342000 · Hedge trimming
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov |
47 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Maintenance & Fencing Works, Waltwood.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Maintenance & Fencing Works, Waltwood, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,744£49.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for Wales.
- 16£470.7k
- 5£240.0k
- 1£2.9m
- 1£200.0m
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
