OFFICE WINDOW CLEANING CONTRACT AT RYDE TOWN COUNCIL & NETWORK RYDE
Details
- Buyer
- Ryde Town Council
- Topic
- Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
- Published
- 24 February 2022
- Submission
- 18 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Town Council is seeking tenders from suitably qualified and experienced contractors to undertake the Office Window Cleaning Contract for Ryde Town Council and Network Ryde The contract will be for a period of 1 years commencing 11th April 2022. If you wish to put in a tender for these services all tender information will be attached and available on the following web address: www.rydetowncouncil.gov.uk Any queries please email liam.pearce@rydetowncouncil.gov.uk. Once completed and signed, the copies of the tender document(s) should return in an enclosed envelope and posted to the below address by 2pm Friday 18th March 2022. Procurement Ryde Town Council 10 Lind Street Ryde Isle of Wight PO33 2NQ It is expected that the award of the contract will be made by 4th April 2022 for the contract start date of 11th April 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 March 2022
About the buyer
Ryde Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ryde-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ryde-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ryde-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ryde-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ryde-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ryde-town-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to OFFICE WINDOW CLEANING CONTRACT AT RYDE TOWN COUNCIL & NETWORK RYDE.
- Open tender
PRF 1547 - Care & Repair DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to OFFICE WINDOW CLEANING CONTRACT AT RYDE TOWN COUNCIL & NETWORK RYDE, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ryde Town Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
