Awarded contract

LCC Transport Services - BPB - School Transport - SEND Schools - Taxi - BPB000152

Details

Value
GBP 1,494,686.7
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
25 February 2022

Tender description

SN-2921 Market Deeping to Bourne The Willoughby School SN-2845 Navenby to Lincoln St Christopher's SN-2813 Louth to Grimsby SN-2777 Stamford to Meadowgate Academy, Wisbech SN-2833 Holbeach to Park House, Thorney SN-2866 Lincoln to Sutherland House, Nottingham SN-2796 N Lincoln to Lincoln Fortuna SN-2922 Scothern to St Francis SN-2923 Boston to Doncaster School for the Deaf (Weekly) SN-2805 Grantham to Grantham Ambergate (Tail Lift Vehicle) SN-2931 Sutton Bridge to Wisbech Lot 1: SN-2921 Market Deeping to Bourne The Willoughby School Lot 2: SN-2845 Navenby to Lincoln St Christopher's Lot 3: SN-2813 Louth to Grimsby Lot 4: SN-2777 Stamford to Meadowgate Academy, Wisbech Lot 5: SN-2833 Holbeach to Park House, Thorney Lot 6: SN-2866 Lincoln to Sutherland House, Nottingham Lot 7: SN-2796 N Lincoln to Lincoln Fortuna Lot 8: SN-2922 Scothern to St Francis Lot 9: SN-2923 Boston to Doncaster School for the Deaf (Weekly) Lot 10: SN-2805 Grantham to Grantham Ambergate (Tail Lift Vehicle) Lot 11: SN-2931 Sutton Bridge to Wisbech

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 February 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 August 2025

About the buyer

NHS Midlands and Lancashire CSU is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
  • 60120000 · Taxi services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

116 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LCC Transport Services - BPB - School Transport - SEND Schools - Taxi - BPB000152.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LCC Transport Services - BPB - School Transport - SEND Schools - Taxi - BPB000152, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.