Awarded contract

HEY/21/253/SM - SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF PORTABLE APC 9310-02 6 CHANNELS

Details

Supplier(s)
PMT (GB) LIMITED
Value
GBP 3,540
Duration
5 years
Topic
Optical coupled isolators
Published
23 February 2022

Tender description

The provision of Service Maintenance of Portable APC 9310-02 6 Channels (Aerotrak APC Particle Counter), to the Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 February 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 March 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 March 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31712335 · Optical coupled isolators
  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

97 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HEY/21/253/SM - SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF PORTABLE APC 9310-02 6 CHANNELS.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.