GB-Leeds: PE2021-22/280 Designing an Institutionally Integrated Approach to Strategy Management, Oversight & Assurance
Details
- Buyer
- University of Leeds
- Supplier(s)
- HALPIN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 24,750
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 21 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To design and implement an institutionally integrated and coherent approach to the management, oversight and assurance of strategy implementation, providing timely and comprehensive visibility of progress, including an early warning of delivery risks and mitigating actions, alongside the identification of emergent achievements and impacts. The University is seeking independent, expert advice on the scope and feasibility of a fully integrated, digitised approach to the monitoring and reporting of progress in the delivery of its five-year strategic plan, with a focus on enabling accountable officers to proactively manage and secure assurance on deliverables within their remit, whilst providing integrated oversight and assurance through the University's governance structures. Additional information: This is a CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE - therefore, it is NOT open to bids.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 February 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Leeds: PE2021-22/280 Designing an Institutionally Integrated Approach to Strategy Management, Oversight & Assurance.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Leeds.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
