GB-Bristol: Membership engagement support
Details
- Buyer
- Forestry Commission
- Supplier(s)
- Think Publishing
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 24 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CONTRACT AWARDED This contract will cover membership engagement strategy and content delivery across a 2-year period, working as a partner to our in-house teams. We are looking for a partner to provide strategic guidance on developing a more robust engagement programme within our budget, and some delivery support with content creation. We have in-house marketing, digital and CRM teams that will continue to deliver our email comms to members, but our internal resource is small and support is required to develop content for all recommended channels. Examples of support required may be creative development of mail-outs, delivery of virtual events/talks, development of exclusive member content and editorial support. Support will be required for our national and local membership schemes (34 schemes), with a particular focus on retaining year 1 members. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 February 2022
- Completed: Award published24 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 February 2024
About the buyer
Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Bristol: Membership engagement support.
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Bristol: Membership engagement support, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry Commission.
- 207£6.3bn
- 88£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 75£103.6m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
