Development of Business Improvement District (BID) for Wrexham Town Centre 2021
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mosaic Futures Ltd
- Topic
- Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- Published
- 21 February 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Wrexham Council is working with the business community in the town centre to explore the development of a BID in Wrexham Town Centre and on behalf of the collaboration, is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced consultant to undertake the feasibility and implementation of a BID.The contract will be to provide a comprehensive feasibility study, and if appropriate, the development and delivery of a BID in Wrexham Town Centre including all consultation, marketing and communication activity.Please see Invitiation to Tender document within Bravo eTenderWales for further detail.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 February 2022
- Completed: Award published21 February 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Wrexham County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 79314000 · Feasibility study
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Development of Business Improvement District (BID) for Wrexham Town Centre 2021.
Related topics
Topics related to Development of Business Improvement District (BID) for Wrexham Town Centre 2021, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wrexham County Borough Council.
- 253£399.2m
- 158£804.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 85£24.2m
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
