Awarded contract
DAC 33/22 – DE – GCSE Revision eBooks.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HODDER STOUGHTON EDUCATIONAL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 212,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 22 February 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
DAC 33/22 – DE – GCSE Revision eBooks. Lot 1: DAC 33/22 – DE – GCSE Revision eBooks.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 March 2022
About the buyer
Department of Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-education.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DAC 33/22 – DE – GCSE Revision eBooks..
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Education.
BuyersCountValue
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 650£2.6bn
- 392£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
