Contract for the wetpour replacement at Brinton Park Splashpark, Kidderminster
Details
- Topic
- Land rehabilitation work
- Published
- 21 February 2022
- Submission
- 14 March 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Wyre Forest District Council wishes to appoint a Contractor for the wetpour replacement at Brinton Park Splashpark, Kidderminster.</p> <p>The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender via the Open route and is being carried-out using e-procurement portal, ProContract Due-North. To partake in this procurement exercise, contractors will need to register with ProContract Due-North at the website address noted below.</p> <p>Once registered, the contractor will need to search for the Invitation to Tender using the unique reference also noted below. Contractors will then need to electronically submit an Expression of Interest and follow the instructions to view the procurement documentation.</p> <p>The deadline for tender submission on ProContract Due-North is 1pm, 14th March 2022.</p> <p>- ProContract Due-North website: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login </p> <p>- ProContract Due-North reference: DN598875</p> Keywords: splashpark, resurfacing , wetpour
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 March 2022
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112360 · Land rehabilitation work
- 45112711 · Landscaping work for parks
- 45112720 · Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the wetpour replacement at Brinton Park Splashpark, Kidderminster.
- Open tender
Building construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the wetpour replacement at Brinton Park Splashpark, Kidderminster, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,992£331.6bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
