Contract award for Legal services to the British Embassy Lisbon
Details
- Value
- EUR 79,040
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 21 February 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract for provision of Legal Services to the British Embassy Lisbon . The contract duration is three years thereafter with optional extension of another two years (option to renew annually). Lot 1: Approximately 15 hours a month plus needed ad hoc services: - Counselling and coverage for all the need that may arise in the labour law field; - If requested by the Embassy, advice on the following matters: Corporate law, Contract law, Tax and fiscal law.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 February 2022
- Completed: Award published21 February 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract award for Legal services to the British Embassy Lisbon.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract award for Legal services to the British Embassy Lisbon, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,398£63.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
