Awarded contract

CLEANING OF RESIDENTIAL COMMUNAL AREAS IN NORTH KESTEVEN DISTRICT

Details

Supplier(s)
IDEAL CLEANING
Value
GBP 165,045
Topic
Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Published
21 February 2022

Tender description

General cleaning services for designated communal areas of the Council’s housing accommodation, residential flats and homeless accommodation. Lot 1: General cleaning services for designated communal areas of the Council’s housing accommodation, residential flats and homeless accommodation. Property locations are based within the Heckington, Sleaford, Welbourn, Ruskington, Billinghay, Metheringham, Heighington, Waddington, Bracebridge Heath and North Hykeham areas of Lincolnshire. The services include (but are not limited to), vacuuming, litter, wash hard floor areas, dust / remove cobwebs / scuff marks, clean and sanitise all kitchen surfaces, sinks and taps, bathroom facilities, sanitary ware, replenish consumables, window cleaning and carpet cleaning service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published21 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Kesteven District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CLEANING OF RESIDENTIAL COMMUNAL AREAS IN NORTH KESTEVEN DISTRICT.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CLEANING OF RESIDENTIAL COMMUNAL AREAS IN NORTH KESTEVEN DISTRICT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Kesteven District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.