Awarded contract
C000579.00 20mph Footfall Monitoring
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for Wales
- Supplier(s)
- VIVACITY LABS LIMITED
- Topic
- Traffic-monitoring equipment
- Published
- 22 February 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Transport for Wales (TfW) is carrying out a procurement advertised via Sell2Wales to procure a specialist to install monitoring equipment and analyse footfall including cyclist movements in several locations. The successful supplier will be required to provide survey outputs to TfW.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 January 2022
- Completed: Award published22 February 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Transport for Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34970000 · Traffic-monitoring equipment
- 38651000 · Cameras
- 63712710 · Traffic monitoring services
- 71631440 · Flow-monitoring services
- 79311200 · Survey conduction services
- 79311300 · Survey analysis services
- 79311410 · Economic impact assessment
- 79314000 · Feasibility study
- 90731400 · Air pollution monitoring or measurement services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C000579.00 20mph Footfall Monitoring.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for Wales.
BuyersCountValue
- 16£470.7k
- 5£240.0k
- 1£2.9m
- 1£200.0m
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
