Awarded contract

Award of COPFS 2021 041 Interim Staff Services SCRUM MASTER

Details

Value
GBP 197,820
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
24 February 2022

Tender description

Dear Supplier You are hereby invited by Crown Office And Procurator Fiscal Service to provide proposals (CV's) for the provision of a Scrum Master detailed in the attached statement of requirements (part A), to be called off from the Scottish Procurement Collaborative Framework Agreement Interim IT Staff Services Framework SP18015. You are required to provide proposals and accompanying CV's for up to a maximum number of three for interim workers. The award will be made based on 30% percent cost and 70% percent quality. Your proposal must be in accordance with the attached statement of requirements (part B). Please submit your proposals via the public contracts scotland portal by 12.00hrs on Wednesday 25th August 2021. Yours Sincerely Vicki Scaife Central Procurement Team (COPFS)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published24 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of COPFS 2021 041 Interim Staff Services SCRUM MASTER.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.