Award Notice for Social Media Monitoring (G Cloud 12)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RUNTIME COLLECTIVE LTD
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software supply services
- Published
- 25 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The contract has been awarded to Runtime Collective Ltd (T/A Brandwatch) via Lot 2: Cloud Software of the Crown Commercial Services G Cloud 12 framework agreement for the provision Social Media Monitoring software and associated services. The contract is awarded for an initial period of 12 months with an option to extend for up to a further two periods of 12 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 March 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 March 2023
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72268000 · Software supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice for Social Media Monitoring (G Cloud 12).
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Award Notice for Social Media Monitoring (G Cloud 12), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
