Awarded contract

Air Environment Safety Assessment Tool Technical Support, Training

Details

Value
GBP 445,000
Topic
Software support services
Published
21 February 2022

Tender description

Provision of Software based Air Environment Safety Assessment Tool Technical Support & Training Lot 1: Provision of Software based Air Environment Safety Assessment Tool Technical Support & Training

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published21 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72261000 · Software support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Air Environment Safety Assessment Tool Technical Support, Training, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.