Awarded contract

Voluntary transparency notice (VTN) for the Support of Anti-Gravity Treadmills

Details

Supplier(s)
SportsMED Ltd
Value
GBP 353,000
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
16 February 2022

Tender description

Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the EU Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action. Lot 1: The Medical Team, which forms part of Leidos Supply Ltd intends to award a framework agreement to SportsMed Ltd for The Support of Anti Gravity Treadmills on behalf of the UK MOD. This requirement covers the provision of servicing, maintenance and repair. The framework also includes the option for accessories. The total estimated total value for this framework will be between £142,000.00 and £353000.00, with a total maximum term framework agreement of 3 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 February 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 February 2022

About the buyer

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
  • 33100000 · Medical equipments
  • 37441100 · Treadmills

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

60 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Voluntary transparency notice (VTN) for the Support of Anti-Gravity Treadmills.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Voluntary transparency notice (VTN) for the Support of Anti-Gravity Treadmills, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.